10G SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module 10gb SFP RJ45 Module SFP SFP+-T 10GBase-T Copper SFP 30M For Cisco Mikrotik TP-Link D-Link

12 reviews
(%)
View Cart
Warm Tips:

Our SFP is compatible with different brands of switches or routers.
Make a order, Please Remark: Compatible with Brand+Model.
If you need to customize compatible with For HP and
SFP+ For Aruba (HPE) . An additional 6USD is required.

Application
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Support 10GBASE-T / 5GBASE-T / 2.5GBASE-T / 1000BASE-T / 100BASE-T
• Compact RJ-45 connector assembly Features SFP-10G-T
• Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C
• Single +3.3V power supply
• 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7 cable
• RoHS compliant and lead-free

Description
The Copper Small Form pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on SFP multi-sourcing agreement (MSA). It is compatible with the 10GBASE-T and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.The 1000BASE-T physical layer IC(PHY) can be accessed via I2C,allowing access to LIMITED PHY settings and features.
10GBASE-T / 2.5GBASE-T / 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.
10GBASE-T SFP+ copper transceivers use the SFP’s RX_LOS pin for link indication.
If pull up SFP’s TX_DISABLE pin, PHY GBASE-T SFP+ copper transceivers are based on the SFP Multi- Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10GBASE-T / IC will be reset.
Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
IEEE 802.3az Compliant
Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)
Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
Low EMI Emissions
I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access
Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better
MDI/MDIX Crossover
Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting
Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link Diagnostic Features
Cable Length Measurements
Opens/Shorts
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support
10G BASE-T IEEE 802.3an

Write a Review
Verified Buyer
T***s
24 Jun 2022 00:40

Product seems to be of good quality, packaging was ok, delivery was very fast. Not tested yet.

Verified Buyer
A***s
20 Jun 2022 18:02

Really recommend it. I am using this transceiver in a Dell N2024 SFP+ port reaching 10GBits using Cat 6A cabling (10 m). Item came very well packed.

Verified Buyer
T***t
18 Jun 2022 05:08

Very good by pair, really 10G with a good ethernet cable, but not good alone to link a 2.5G or 5G card to a 10G optical switch (speed very slow in this case, 150 to 300Mbps), at least with my TPLink ST1008 SFP+ switch.

Verified Buyer
V***v
16 Jun 2022 09:37

Earned on MikroTik rb4011 and the network card Mellanox cx311a, 10 GB link, as described. Monitoring of temperature, voltage and other trifles is available.

Verified Buyer
D***n
13 Jun 2022 00:37

Modules work. At full speed, there was no possibility to check, 2.5G starts without problems. I use in crs326.

Verified Buyer
Customer
11 Jun 2022 03:19

Works fine.

Verified Buyer
M***p
6 Jun 2022 03:50

product netjes optijd gekregen. bij deze verkoper kunt u gerust uw producten bestellen . betrouwbare en vriendelijk.

Verified Buyer
S***n
6 Jun 2022 02:26

ok

Verified Buyer
Z***r
3 Jun 2022 07:11

quick delivery. Well packaged. Many thanks!

Verified Buyer
K***s
26 May 2022 16:58

I ordered a module marked "Cisco". In the SFP 1Gbit slot of the Cisco SG200 / SG300 / SG500 network switch, I only see the link in a fraction of a second and no more links, it doesn't matter if Speed and Duplex is Automatic or manual. The link to the master end only appears in 10G mode in SFP + sockets with Mikrotik routers and network switches, unfortunately the quality of data exchange could not be tested. The Intel X520 network card works, but only 10GBit, does not work 1GBit, the D-Link network switch only works Transmit and does not show the link, the other side shows the link, but there is no data exchange. Does not work in various Mikrotik 1GBit SFP slots. Unfortunately, I was hoping to get more universal than this. Cisco dropped out of the selection at all, although there are the most. I can't test Cisco SFP + right away, maybe I can in the spring.

Verified Buyer
D***n
25 May 2022 05:41

It came quickly. Works. Identified OEM sfp-10g-t A0 210204mi0001 21-02-04 multi-mode fiber 55c 3.283v 6ma-3. 011dbm

Verified Buyer
J***s
25 May 2022 03:53

I am very satisfied, thank you

SHIPPING & DELIVERY

We are proud to offer international shipping services that currently operate in over 200 countries and islands world wide. Nothing means more to us than bringing our customers great value and service. We will continue to grow to meet the needs of all our customers, delivering a service beyond all expectation anywhere in the world.

How do you ship packages?

Packages from our warehouse in China will be shipped by ePacket or EMS depending on the weight and size of the product. Packages shipped from our US warehouse are shipped through USPS.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We provide free shipping to over 200 countries around the world. However, there are some locations we are unable to ship to. If you happen to be located in one of those countries we will contact you.

What about customs?

We are not responsible for any custom fees once the items have been shipped. By purchasing our products, you consent that one or more packages may be shipped to you and may get custom fees when they arrive to your country.

How long does shipping take?

Shipping time varies by location. These are our estimates:
Location *Estimated Shipping Time
United States 10-30 Business days
Canada, Europe 10-30 Business days
Australia, New Zealand 10-30 Business days
Central & South America 15-30 Business days
Asia 10-20 Business days
Africa 15-45 Business days
*This doesn’t include our 2-5 day processing time.

Do you provide tracking information?

Yes, you will receive an email once your order ships that contains your tracking information. If you haven’t received tracking info within 5 days, please contact us.

My tracking says “no information available at the moment”.

For some shipping companies, it takes 2-5 business days for the tracking information to update on the system. If your order was placed more than 5 business days ago and there is still no information on your tracking number, please contact us.

Will my items be sent in one package?

For logistical reasons, items in the same purchase will sometimes be sent in separate packages, even if you've specified combined shipping.

If you have any other questions, please contact us and we will do our best to help you out.

REFUNDS & RETURNS POLICY

Order cancellation

All orders can be cancelled until they are shipped. If your order has been paid and you need to make a change or cancel an order, you must contact us within 12 hours. Once the packaging and shipping process has started, it can no longer be cancelled.

Refunds

Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Therefore, you can request a refund or reshipment for ordered products if:

  • If you did not receive the product within the guaranteed time( 45 days not including 2-5 day processing) you can request a refund or a reshipment.
  • If you received the wrong item you can request a refund or a reshipment.
  • If you do not want the product you’ve received you may request a refund but you must return the item at your expense and the item must be unused.

We do not issue the refund if:

  • Your order did not arrive due to factors within your control (i.e. providing the wrong shipping address)
  • Your order did not arrive due to exceptional circumstances outside the control of Redound Wholesale (i.e. not cleared by customs, delayed by a natural disaster).
  • Other exceptional circumstances outside the control of

*You can submit refund requests within 15 days after the guaranteed period for delivery (45 days) has expired. You can do it by sending a message on Contact Us page

If you are approved for a refund, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 14 days.

Exchanges

If for any reason you would like to exchange your product, perhaps for a different size in clothing. You must contact us first and we will guide you through the steps.

Please do not send your purchase back to us unless we authorise you to do so.

A few reasons why buy from us:

SAFE SHOPPING

We try our best to make your shopping experience not only pleasant, seamless and hassle-free, but also secure.

FREE SHIPPING

Enjoy flexible international shipping services that currently operate in over 200 countries across the world.

FREE RETURNS

It's okay to change your mind! You can send your order back for a full refund, we've got you covered with our full Buyer protection.

NEW ARRIVALS

Brand new products are available on a regular basis.

PRICE PROMISE

We don't want you to choose between the best value and the best service. That's why we offer competitive pricing.

EXCELLENT CUSTOMER SERVICE

Knowledgeable and professional support team is always happy to help you.

EASY TRACKING

Check your order status online. As easy as that!

back to top
Top

Shopping cart

×